Čís. položky 737 -

Sam Francis

Sam Francis - Současné umění I

(San Mateo/CA 1923–1994 Santa Monica/CA)
Untitled (SF77–958), signed, dated, inscribed on the reverse Sam Francis 1977 Küsnacht, gouache, acrylic on laid paper, 29.5 x 39.5 cm, framed

The work is registered by the Sam Francis Foundation, Pasadena/ California under the archive no. SF 77–958 and will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné: ‘Sam Francis: Catalogue Raisonné of unique works on paper’

Provenance:
Galerie Kornfeld, Bern
Private Collection, Switzerland

Exhibited:
Galerie Kornfeld and Klipstein, Alfred Jensen and Sam Francis, Basel 1977

22.11.2016 - 18:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 50.000,- do EUR 60.000,-

Sam Francis

Provenance:
Galerie Kornfeld, Bern

Exhibited:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00

Aukce: Současné umění I
Typ aukce: Salónní aukce
Datum: 22.11.2016 - 18:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 12.11. - 22.11.2016

Proč se registrovat na portálu myDOROTHEUM?

Bezplatná registrace v myDOROTHEUM vám umožní využívat následující funkce:

Katalog Upozornění, jakmile je nový aukční katalog online.
Připomenutí aukce Připomínka dva dny před zahájením aukce.