Alexei Vasilievitch Hanzen
![](https://www.dorotheum.com/typo3temp/assets/_processed_/4/6/csm_copyright-dummy_en_50c8912c05.webp)
(Odessa 1876–1937 Dubrovnik)
View of the Dalmatian coast with a sail boat, signed on the reverse, monogrammed and dated A. Hanzen Hn 1933 as well as numbered V and 5, subsequently signed by the artist A. Hanzen,
oil on panel, 24.1 x 30 cm, framed, (Rei)
Provenance:
acquired by the Russian Lieutenant General Mikhail Arkhipovich Fostikov (1886–1966), Belgrade;
his heirs; by inheritance to the current owner;
Private Collection, Europe
We are grateful to Dr. Olga Sugrobova-Roth for their scientific assistance.
Алексей Васильевич Ганзен
(Одесса, 1876 – 1937, Дубровник) Морской пейзаж с парусником
Подпись справа внизу тушью, нанесенная художником позднее: A. Hanzen На обороте еще одна подпись A. Hanzen , монограмма Hn, дата 1933 и номера V и 5
Фанера, масло. 24,1 х 30 см
Происхождение: приобретено в 1933 г. в Белграде русским генерал- лейтенантом М. А. Фостиковым; приобретено у его потомков нынешним владельцем; частное собрание, Стокгольм
Мы благодарим Ольгу Сугробову-Рот за поддержку.
Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
+43-1-515 60-355
19c.paintings@dorotheum.at
20.10.2016 - 18:00
- Odhadní cena:
-
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 6.000,-
Alexei Vasilievitch Hanzen
(Odessa 1876–1937 Dubrovnik)
View of the Dalmatian coast with a sail boat, signed on the reverse, monogrammed and dated A. Hanzen Hn 1933 as well as numbered V and 5, subsequently signed by the artist A. Hanzen,
oil on panel, 24.1 x 30 cm, framed, (Rei)
Provenance:
acquired by the Russian Lieutenant General Mikhail Arkhipovich Fostikov (1886–1966), Belgrade;
his heirs; by inheritance to the current owner;
Private Collection, Europe
We are grateful to Dr. Olga Sugrobova-Roth for their scientific assistance.
Алексей Васильевич Ганзен
(Одесса, 1876 – 1937, Дубровник) Морской пейзаж с парусником
Подпись справа внизу тушью, нанесенная художником позднее: A. Hanzen На обороте еще одна подпись A. Hanzen , монограмма Hn, дата 1933 и номера V и 5
Фанера, масло. 24,1 х 30 см
Происхождение: приобретено в 1933 г. в Белграде русским генерал- лейтенантом М. А. Фостиковым; приобретено у его потомков нынешним владельцем; частное собрание, Стокгольм
Мы благодарим Ольгу Сугробову-Рот за поддержку.
Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
+43-1-515 60-355
19c.paintings@dorotheum.at
Horká linka kupujících
Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 200 |
Aukce: | Obrazy 19. století |
Typ aukce: | Salónní aukce |
Datum: | 20.10.2016 - 18:00 |
Místo konání aukce: | Wien | Palais Dorotheum |
Prohlídka: | 08.10. - 20.10.2016 |
Všechny objekty umělce