Kazuo Shiraga
(Amagasaki, Japan 1924–2008)
“Viviparty”, 1994, signed in Japanese, titled, signed, dated Kazuo Shiraga 1994 on the reverse, acrylic, gouache on thin cardboard, marouflage, 49 x 67.5 cm, framed, (PS)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany – directly from the artist
02.06.2016 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 47.500,-
EUR 15.000,- do EUR 20.000,-
Kazuo Shiraga
(Amagasaki, Japan 1924–2008)
Provenance:
Aukce: | Současné umění |
Datum: | 02.06.2016 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 21.05. - 02.06.2016 |