Henri Michaux *
(Namur 1899–1984 Paris)
Untitled, c. 1979, monogrammed HM, ink on thick Arches Aquarelle paper (watermark), 65 x 101 cm, framed, (PS)
The drawing will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné by Micheline Phankim, Rainer M. Mason and Franck Leibovici.
02.06.2016 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 9.375,-
EUR 7.500,- do EUR 8.000,-
Henri Michaux *
(Namur 1899–1984 Paris)
Aukce: | Současné umění |
Datum: | 02.06.2016 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 21.05. - 02.06.2016 |