Tsuguharu-Léonard Foujita *
(Tokyo 1886–1968 Zurich)
Jeune Fille aux Nattes, signed, dated Foujita 1948, watercolour, gouache and ink on thin paper, 52.7 x 32.5 cm, framed, (PS)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Tokyo
The portrayed girl is the daughter of an American colonel. Foujita, who was known internationally at the time, portrayed several children of Americans stationed abroad.
31.05.2016 - 19:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 30.041,-
EUR 16.000,- do EUR 18.000,-
Tsuguharu-Léonard Foujita *
(Tokyo 1886–1968 Zurich)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Tokyo
Aukce: | Moderní |
Datum: | 31.05.2016 - 19:00 |
Prohlídka: | 21.05. - 31.05.2016 |
** Kupní cena vč. poplatku kupujícího a DPH(Země dodání Rakousko)