Menyhért Tóth *
(Szeged-Mórahalom 1904-1980 Budapest)
Bouquet of flowers, monogrammed and dated TM 58, tempera, graphite, lacquer on light cardboard, 69 x 49.8 cm, framed, (PS)
Provenance:
Artunion, Közös Vallalat (gallery label on verso cardboard);
Private Collection, Germany
Expert: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
17.12.2015 - 16:00
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 6.000,-
Menyhért Tóth *
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Aukce: | Moderní tisky, Současné umění |
Datum: | 17.12.2015 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 12.12. - 17.12.2015 |