Maria Lassnig *
(Kappel, Carinthia, 1919–2014 Vienna)
In the garden, 1964, watercolour, gouache on paper, 44 x 62.5 cm, frame on loan (K)
Watch Video: Contemporary Art | November 2015 | Austrian and German Artists
Compare:
Hans Albert Peters/Wilfried Skreiner, Maria Lassnig, Zeichnungen, Aquarelle, Gouachen 1949–1982, Edition Klaus Richter Düsseldorf 1982, page 46–47
Maria Lassnig, Aquarelle, Kärntner Landesgalerie, Kärnten/ Grafische Sammlung Albertina, Vienna
Salzburger Landessammlung Rupertinum, Salzburg, publisher Ritter, Klagenfurt 1988, page 51, 53
Provenance:
Private Ownership, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
26.11.2015 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 35.000,-
EUR 18.000,- do EUR 24.000,-
Maria Lassnig *
Compare:
Provenance:
Private Ownership, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Současné umění |
Datum: | 26.11.2015 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 14.11. - 26.11.2015 |