Franz West *
(Vienna 1947–2012)
‘Erwägene Labung’, titled, signed, dated F. West 83, gouache on magazine page, 25 x 21 cm, framed, (K)
Watch Video: Contemporary Art | November 2015 | Austrian and German Artists
Registered:
Franz West Private Foundation Archive
Provenance:
Private Ownership, Vienna- purchased directly from the artist
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
26.11.2015 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 27.500,-
EUR 14.000,- do EUR 20.000,-
Franz West *
(Vienna 1947–2012)
Registered:
Provenance:
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Současné umění |
Datum: | 26.11.2015 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 14.11. - 26.11.2015 |