NAPOLEON I. - O'MEARA, B. E.
Napoleon in exile; or, a voice from St. Helena. 3rd. edit. 2 vols. London, Simpkin and Marshall 1822. 8vo. With 3 copperplate and 1 lithograph table. XXVIII, 512 pages; 1 Bl., 542 page HLdr.- Bde. d. Zt. with RVerg. (somewhat rubbed and dented; blemishes to hinges).
- partly somewhat mildewed and browned. (2)
Provenance: from the estate of a passionate art collector
Expert: Kurt Szendi
Kurt Szendi
+43-1-515 60-201
books@dorotheum.at
10.09.2015 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 100,- do EUR 120,-
NAPOLEON I. - O'MEARA, B. E.
Expert: Kurt Szendi
Kurt Szendi
+43-1-515 60-201
books@dorotheum.at
Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
Aukce: | Majetek aristokratického původu a předměty důležitých proveniencí |
Datum: | 10.09.2015 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 04.09. - 10.09.2015 |