Two baroque bishops,
Upper Austria ca.1760-80, carved lime wood, flattened on back, polychrome painted and gilded, height 46 cm, (MC)
Provenance: from the estate of a passionate art collector
Expert: Christine Masser
Christine Masser
+43-1-515 60-331
christine.masser@dorotheum.at
10.09.2015 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 2.500,-
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 4.000,-
Two baroque bishops,
Expert: Christine Masser
Christine Masser
+43-1-515 60-331
christine.masser@dorotheum.at
Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
Aukce: | Majetek aristokratického původu a předměty důležitých proveniencí |
Datum: | 10.09.2015 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 04.09. - 10.09.2015 |