Tiziano Vecellio (Titian) (Pieve di Cadore 1485/88 – 1576 Venezia) workshop of
Presunto ritratto del Procuratore di San Marco, supposed portrait of the Procurator Alessandro Contarini, oil on canvas, 107 x 79 cm, bellissima vecchia cornice intagliata dorata; very beautiful, carved and gilded old frame,
Expert: Prof. Dr. Peter Wolf Prof. Dr. Peter Wolf
13.04.2011 - 18:00
EUR 60.000,- do EUR 80.000,-
old.masters@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 403 |
Aukce: | Obrazy starých mistrů |
Datum: | 13.04.2011 - 18:00 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Franz Josef I. 1848-1916
- Biedermeier Eck-Aufsatzvitrine, 1. Hälfte 19. Jahrhundert
- Armkette