Karl Otto Götz *
(born in Aachen in 1914)
‘Auring’, titled, signed, dated K. O. Götz 1990, inscribed ‘Gouache auf Steindruck – Unikat’, gouache over lithograph on paper, numbered 13/30, image area 76.5 x 62.5 cm, sheet size 89.5 x 75 cm, framed, (PS)
Provenance:
Private Collection, North Rhine–Westphalia
Expert: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
11.06.2015 - 15:00
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 6.000,-
Karl Otto Götz *
(born in Aachen in 1914)
Provenance:
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Aukce: | Současné umění |
Datum: | 11.06.2015 - 15:00 |
Prohlídka: | 30.05. - 11.06.2015 |