Markus Lüpertz *
(born Liberec in 1941)
Nude viewed from behind, 2004, monogrammed, signed Lüpertz on the reverse, oil on canvas, artist’s frame, 160 x 130 / 181 x 149 cm, (PP)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
10.06.2015 - 19:00
EUR 40.000,- do EUR 60.000,-
Markus Lüpertz *
(born Liberec in 1941)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Současné umění |
Datum: | 10.06.2015 - 19:00 |
Prohlídka: | 30.05. - 10.06.2015 |