Maria Lassnig *
(Kappel, Carinthia, 1919-2014 Vienna) ‘Kassandra gestraft’ [Cassandra’s punishment], titled, monogrammed, dated M L 82, watercolour on paper, 61 x 43 cm, (K)
Frame on loan
Provenance:
Gift of the artist to an acquaintance
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
06.05.2015 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 11.875,-
EUR 6.000,- do EUR 9.000,-
Maria Lassnig *
Frame on loan
Provenance:
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní tisky, Současné umění |
Datum: | 06.05.2015 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 29.04. - 06.05.2015 |