Rakan mit Tiger
Japan, Meiji-Periode, 19. Jh. Bleiguss mit Kupferüberzug, patiniert in unterschiedlichen Brauntönen. Gebrauchsspuren. H: 6,5 cm. (BA)
A seated figure of a rakan with tiger; solid cast lead with copper coating. Traces of usage. Japan, Meiji period, 19th century.
Expert: M.A. Angelika Borchert
M.A. Angelika Borchert
+43-1-515 60-641
angelika.borchert@dorotheum.at
09.03.2015 - 14:00
- Vyvolávací cena:
Rakan mit Tiger
M.A. Angelika Borchert
+43-1-515 60-641
Aukce: | Starožitnosti |
Datum: | 09.03.2015 - 14:00 |
Prohlídka: | 05.03. - 09.03.2015 |