Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471–1528) The Flagellation of Christ (ca. 1509–1511), woodcut on laid paper, monogrammed AD, 12,7x 9,2 cm, trimmed within framing line at right margin, Meder 142, edition after 1612, without text, mounted, framed, (Sch)
Provenance: Collector’s mark Joseph Daniel Böhm (Lugt 271) on the reverse.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
02.04.2015 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 938,-
EUR 800,- do EUR 1.000,-
Albrecht Dürer
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Datum: | 02.04.2015 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 26.03. - 02.04.2015 |
Další objekty umělce
Odhadní cena:
EUR 20.000,- do EUR 30.000,- -
Odhadní cena:
EUR 15.000,- do EUR 20.000,- -
Odhadní cena:
EUR 8.000,- do EUR 10.000,-