A 152-piece cutlery set,
Franz Bahner, Düsseldorf after 1930, silver, comprised of 12 large knives, 12 large forks, 12 large spoons, 12 desert knives, 12 desert forks, 12 desert spoons, 12 fish knives, 12 fish forks, 12 fruit knives, 12 cake forks, 12 coffee spoons, 12 mocha spoons, cake slice, a butter and a cheese knife, two-pronged fork, sauce spoons and 3 different serving spoons, all pieces hallmarked, in a case, 5107.6 g, (B).
Expert: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
23.03.2015 - 16:00
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 6.000,-
A 152-piece cutlery set,
Expert: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Secese a umění 20. století |
Datum: | 23.03.2015 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 14.03. - 23.03.2015 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Bauernkasten, wohl Tirol, 1 Hälfte 19. Jahrhundert
- ** - Deutschland - Partie FRANKATURWARE - Sammlung ab 2001 tls ** UND gestempelt gesammelt,
- Brillantcollier zus. ca. 2 ct
- Muschelkamee-Anhänger