Karel Appel *
(Amsterdam 1921-2006 Zurich) Double Bird, 1952, signed Karel Appel, gouache on paper, 47 x 64 cm, framed, (PP)
Provenance: Gallery Moos, Toronto (verso adhesive),
Collection Schumacher, Belgium
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
17.12.2014 - 16:00
EUR 9.000,- do EUR 12.000,-
Karel Appel *
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní tisky, Současné umění |
Datum: | 17.12.2014 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 12.12. - 17.12.2014 |