Ernst Heilemann
(Berlin 1870-1936 Bansin) ‘Portrait: Dal' Ongaro’, monogrammed, dated EH. II 22, inscription on the reverse: No 5 Ernst Heilemann Berlin Flotowstr. 6 Portrait: Frau Dal' Ongaro [Mrs Dal’Ongaro] as well as on the covering plate: Ernst Heilemann ... Dal' Ongaro Rome 1922, mixed technique with oil on cardboard, 102 x 77 cm, framed, (K)
Provenance: Hans Kallhoff, Gemälde alter Meister und lebender Künstler [Paintings of old masters and living artists], Berlin W. 15, Kurfürstendamm 45 (covering plate business card) Private Ownership, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
17.12.2014 - 16:00
EUR 3.500,- do EUR 5.000,-
Ernst Heilemann
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní tisky, Současné umění |
Datum: | 17.12.2014 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 12.12. - 17.12.2014 |