A famille verte bowl with café au lait-coloured ground
China, underglaze blue lozenge in a double ring, Kangxi period, outer body with polychrome-painted figural and landscape décor, interior also with polychrome landscape décor on a café au lait-coloured ground. Height: 8.9 cm, Ø 18.5 cm, label to base for John Sparks Ltd, chip to stand ring, (Hr)
Provenance:
John Sparks Ltd, Mount Street 128, London;
from a German private collection
咖啡底色五彩碗
中国,清康熙,底座带磕碰,釉下蓝色如意图案款识
出处:德国私家收藏,此前英国伦敦 John Sparks Ltd, Mount Str. 128
Expert: Regina Herbst
03.12.2014 - 14:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 2.000,-
EUR 1.000,- do EUR 1.400,-
Provenance:
咖啡底色五彩碗
中国,清康熙,底座带磕碰,釉下蓝色如意图案款识
Expert: Regina Herbst
Aukce: | Asian art |
Datum: | 03.12.2014 - 14:00 |
Prohlídka: | 27.11. - 03.12.2014 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Spardose Bierkrug
- Zweiteilige Englische Barockkommode, 18. Jahrhundert
- Figurengruppe "Der bekränzte Schläfer", Modell von Johann Peter Melchior nach 1770, Höchst, vor 1796
- Figurengruppe "Der geprügelte Cupido", Modell von Johann Peter Melchior um 1775, Höchst, vor 1796
- Altschliffdiamant Brosche zus. ca. 0,45 ct