Kiki Kogelnik *
(Bleiburg 1935–1997 Vienna)
‘Multi Stripe Head’, 1995, from the ‘Little Heads’ series, glass, monogrammed on base K. K., no. 15/40, height 37 cm, (K)
Accompanied by photo of a numbered edition of ‘Multi Stripe Head’, signed, dated, numbered Kiki Kogelnik 1995,15/40
Provenance:
Galerie Judith Walker, Klagenfurt
Private Ownership, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
27.11.2014 - 14:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 17.500,-
EUR 14.000,- do EUR 20.000,-
Kiki Kogelnik *
(Bleiburg 1935–1997 Vienna)
Provenance:
Private Ownership, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Současné umění - Part 2 |
Datum: | 27.11.2014 - 14:00 |
Prohlídka: | 15.11. - 27.11.2014 |