Arnulf Rainer *
(born 1929 in Baden near Vienna)
Untitled, 1981, finger painting, monogrammed AR and monogrammed again on the reverse, oil on cardboard (two parts joined vertically at centre), 73.2 x 102 cm, framed, (K)
Provenance:
M. Knolder Zurich AG (a label on the reverse)
Galerie Würthle, Vienna (a label on the reverse)
From an Austrian Collection
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
26.11.2014 - 18:00
EUR 55.000,- do EUR 65.000,-
Arnulf Rainer *
Provenance:
From an Austrian Collection
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Současné umění - Part 1 |
Datum: | 26.11.2014 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 15.11. - 26.11.2014 |
Další objekty umělce
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 160,- -
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 160,- -
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 90,-