Maria Lassnig *
(Kappel, Carinthia, 1919–2014 Vienna)
‘Revolte der Natur’, titled, signed datiert M. Lassnig 82, watercolour on paper, 43 x 61 cm, framed, (K)
Compare:
Maria Lassnig, Aquarelle, Ritter Verlag, Klagenfurt, 1988, p. 69 (‘Das Geschrei des Eichelhähers’), p. 71 (‘Elfenbeinturmfräulein’)
Provenance:
Private Property, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
26.11.2014 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 23.750,-
EUR 12.000,- do EUR 18.000,-
Maria Lassnig *
Compare:
Provenance:
Private Property, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Současné umění - Part 1 |
Datum: | 26.11.2014 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 15.11. - 26.11.2014 |