A mantle clock,
Moritz Hacker, Vienna, c. 1910, silver plated metal, cobalt blue glass columns, on a moulded oval base, elaborately decorated case, gilded hands, Kienzle movement, eight days running period, cylinder escapement, not in working order, unverified, with a key, height 35.5 cm, (B).
Expert: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
04.11.2014 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 7.500,-
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 6.000,-
A mantle clock,
Expert: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Secese a umění 20. století |
Datum: | 04.11.2014 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 28.10. - 04.11.2014 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- gestempelt/Poststück - Österr. Marine WKI - Partie Abschnitte mit interess. Truppenstempeln - Seeambulanzleitung Fiume (2),
- Korallen Ohrclips
- Kreuzigungsgruppe unter Glassturz, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.,
- Britische Luftwaffe im 2. Weltkrieg: Unteroffiziers-Uniform,