Gothic St Peter,
Rhineland c. 1440-50, walnut carved in the round, polychrome painted and gilded, height 98 cm, traces of original paintwork partly restored, key replaced,(MC)
With a copy of an attestation by Dr Bernhard Decker.
Provenance: German Private Collection.
Expert: Christine Masser
Christine Masser
+43-1-515 60-331
christine.masser@dorotheum.at
22.10.2014 - 15:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 15.875,-
EUR 20.000,- do EUR 26.000,-
Gothic St Peter,
Expert: Christine Masser
Christine Masser
+43-1-515 60-331
christine.masser@dorotheum.at
Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
Aukce: | Starožitnosti (Nábytek, Sochařská díla, Sklo, Porcelán) |
Datum: | 22.10.2014 - 15:00 |
Prohlídka: | 11.10. - 22.10.2014 |