Pair of late Gothic angels,
South German ca. 1500-1520, carved lime wood, polychrome painted and gilded, length 38 cm, paint and age-related damage, (MC)
Provenance: The lots offered as lots 105 – 221 come from a Munich villa
Provenance: The lots offered as lots 105 – 221 come from... from a ... from a Munich villa
Expert: Christine Masser
Christine Masser
+43-1-515 60-331
christine.masser@dorotheum.at
08.09.2014 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 11.875,-
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 5.000,-
Pair of late Gothic angels,
Expert: Christine Masser
Christine Masser
+43-1-515 60-331
christine.masser@dorotheum.at
Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
Aukce: | Majetek aristokratického původu a předměty důležitých proveniencí |
Datum: | 08.09.2014 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 02.09. - 08.09.2014 |