Edwin Scharff *
(Neu-Ulm 1887-1955 Hamburg)
Horse, 1919, bronze with dark patina, monogrammed E. S., height 19th cm, (PP)
Provenance:
Hauswedell & Nolte, Hamburg, 15 June 2002, lot 1643;
Private Collection, Italy
Exhibition:
Pistoia, Grandi maestri, piccole sculture, da Depero a Beverly Pepper, Palazzo Sozzifanti, 6 April - 30 June 2013, exhibition catalogue page 34, ill. page 35 (curated by Lara Vinca Masini)
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
25.06.2014 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 1.875,-
EUR 2.000,- do EUR 3.000,-
Edwin Scharff *
(Neu-Ulm 1887-1955 Hamburg)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Italy
Exhibition:
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní tisky, Sou?asné um?ní |
Datum: | 25.06.2014 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 20.06. - 25.06.2014 |