Sol Lewitt
(Hartford 1928–2007 New York)
Untitled, signed and dated S. Lewitt 97, gouache on paper, 28.5 x 28.5 cm, framed, (PP)
Provenance:
Sotheby’s, London, 25 October 2005, lot 444
Private Collection, Italy
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
21.05.2014 - 15:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 4.125,-
EUR 3.500,- do EUR 5.000,-
Sol Lewitt
(Hartford 1928–2007 New York)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Italy
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Sou?asné um?ní |
Datum: | 21.05.2014 - 15:00 |
Prohlídka: | 10.05. - 21.05.2014 |