Franz de Paula Ferg - a pair (2)
(Vienna 1689–1740 London)
A quarrel outside a tavern; and Elegant figures giving alms,
the former monogrammed lower right: FV (in ligature);
the latter monogrammed lower left: FV (in ligature);
oil on paper laid down on copper, each 25.5 x 35.5 cm, framed (2)
Provenance:
Belgian private collection
Expert: Damian Brenninkmeyer
Damian Brenninkmeyer
old.masters@dorotheum.com
09.04.2014 - 18:00
EUR 20.000,- do EUR 30.000,-
(Vienna 1689–1740 London)
Provenance:
Belgian private collection
Expert: Damian Brenninkmeyer
Damian Brenninkmeyer
old.masters@dorotheum.com
old.masters@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 403 |
Aukce: | Obrazy starých mistr? |
Datum: | 09.04.2014 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 29.03. - 09.04.2014 |