Jacob Ferdinand Saeys
(Antwerp 1658–1725 Vienna)
Elegant figures in a park landscape,
monogrammed lower right: JS (in ligature),
oil on canvas, 57.5 x 82.5 cm, framed
Provenance:
Belgian private collection
Expert: Damian Brenninkmeyer
Damian Brenninkmeyer
old.masters@dorotheum.com
09.04.2014 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 7.500,-
EUR 10.000,- do EUR 15.000,-
Jacob Ferdinand Saeys
(Antwerp 1658–1725 Vienna)
Provenance:
Belgian private collection
Expert: Damian Brenninkmeyer
Damian Brenninkmeyer
old.masters@dorotheum.com
old.masters@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 403 |
Aukce: | Obrazy starých mistr? |
Datum: | 09.04.2014 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 29.03. - 09.04.2014 |