Čís. položky 538 -

Sigmar Polke *

Sigmar Polke * - Současné umění II

(Oels/Lower Silesia 1942–2010 Cologne)
“Der Kuchen ist alle?” - (The cake is finished?) - complete portfolio with 8 sheets with the original box including an extra sheet with impressum, 2006, signed, dated Sigmar Polke 2006, serigraphy, offset lithography on diffraction films and lenticular films on Canson museum cardboard, no. 23 from the edition of 40, ed. Mike Carstens, Münster, Germany, image size 83.5 x 58.5 cm, sheet size 95.5 x 69 cm, each framed (8) plus original portfolio box

23.11.2017 - 17:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 28.000,- do EUR 32.000,-

Sigmar Polke *

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00

Aukce: Současné umění II
Typ aukce: Salónní aukce
Datum: 23.11.2017 - 17:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 11.11. - 23.11.2017

Proč se registrovat na portálu myDOROTHEUM?

Bezplatná registrace v myDOROTHEUM vám umožní využívat následující funkce:

Katalog Upozornění, jakmile je nový aukční katalog online.
Připomenutí aukce Připomínka dva dny před zahájením aukce.