Serge Poliakoff *
(Moscow 1906–1969 Paris)
Composition abstracte, 1962, signed Serge Poliakoff, gouache on paper, 62 x 47 cm, framed
Photo certificate:
Archives Serge Poliakoff, curated by Alexis Poliakoff, no. 862014, Paris 9/6/2017.
The work will be included in the forthcoming supplement to the Catalogue Raisonneé, currently being prepared.
Provenance:
European Private Collection
23.11.2017 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 68.750,-
EUR 20.000,- do EUR 25.000,-
Serge Poliakoff *
(Moscow 1906–1969 Paris)
Photo certificate:
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 23.11.2017 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 11.11. - 23.11.2017 |