Louise Bourgeois *
(Paris 1911–2010 New York City)
Give or Take III, 1993, monogrammed, dated L. B. 93 (embossed), bronze with goldbrown patina, no. 17 from the edition of 25, foundry mark “MAF”, 8.5 x 24.5 x 34 cm
Provenance:
Private Collection, Switzerland
23.11.2017 - 17:00
EUR 18.000,- do EUR 22.000,-
Louise Bourgeois *
Provenance:
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 23.11.2017 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 11.11. - 23.11.2017 |