Mimmo Paladino *
(born in Paduli, Benevento in 1948)
Senza titolo, 2003, signed underneath M. Paladino 03 and with the stamp of Ceramiche Gatti, Faenza glazed, polychrome ceramics with graffiti, no. 13 from an edition of 16, 63 x 32 x 46 cm
Photo certificate of the artist
Provenance:
Galleria Fabjbasaglia, Rimini
Private Collection, Italy
Literature:
AA. VV., Paladino/Ceramiche, exh. cat., Museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche, Faenza 2012, p. 110 (another example ill.)
23.11.2017 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 16.386,-
EUR 10.000,- do EUR 12.000,-
Mimmo Paladino *
Provenance:
Galleria Fabjbasaglia, Rimini
Private Collection, Italy
Literature:
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 23.11.2017 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 11.11. - 23.11.2017 |
** Kupní cena vč. poplatku kupujícího a DPH(Země dodání Rakousko)