Oskar Kokoschka *
(Pöchlarn 1886–1980 Villeneuve) Roses, with dedication: für F. Pospisil dall’ amico O Kokoschka 1954, watercolour on paper, 44.5 x 59.5 cm, framed, (K)
This work will be included in the catalogue raisonné, Alfred Weidinger, Oskar Kokoschka, Die Zeichnungen und Aquarelle.
Provenance: Formerly owned by Francesco Pospisil/art dealer in Florence
Private Ownership, Italy
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
28.11.2013 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 27.140,-
EUR 16.000,- do EUR 25.000,-
Oskar Kokoschka *
Private Ownership, Italy
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní |
Datum: | 28.11.2013 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 16.11. - 28.11.2013 |
Další objekty umělce
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 600,- -
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 500,- -
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 140,-