Adolf von Menzel
(Breslau 1815-1905 Berlin) A walkway along a brook to a house, monogrammed and dated A. M.(18)82, pencil on paper, 17,5 x 11,5 cm, mounted, framed, (Sch)
Provenance: private collection, Germany.
The attribution of the present drawing was confirmed by Dr. Claude Keisch, Berlin on the basis of a photograph.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
24.10.2013 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 16.770,-
EUR 6.000,- do EUR 8.000,-
Adolf von Menzel
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Datum: | 24.10.2013 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 19.10. - 24.10.2013 |