Čís. položky 1597

Arnulf Rainer *

Arnulf Rainer * - Sou?asné um?ní

(born in Baden near Vienna 1929) “Strich und Streich”, monogrammed AR and titled, signed and dated on the reverse A. Rainer 96, Strich und Streich, oil and oil crayon on cardboard, laid down on panel, 93 x 60.5 cm, framed, (K)

Exhibited and reproduced in the exhibition catalogue:
Arnulf Rainer, Arte 92, 7 October 1999 – 15 January 2000, page 43 (full-page ill.)

Provenance:
Galleria Arte 92, Milan (a label on the reverse)
Private Ownership, Italy

Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

29.11.2012 - 18:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 24.000,- do EUR 34.000,-

Arnulf Rainer *

Provenance:
Private Ownership, Italy

+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00

Aukce: Sou?asné um?ní
Typ aukce: Salónní aukce
Datum: 29.11.2012 - 18:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 17.11. - 29.11.2012

Proč se registrovat na portálu myDOROTHEUM?

Bezplatná registrace v myDOROTHEUM vám umožní využívat následující funkce:

Katalog Upozornění, jakmile je nový aukční katalog online.
Připomenutí aukce Připomínka dva dny před zahájením aukce.