Handel'sches Stammhaus (ancestral home) in Mergentheim (?),
Germany, according to the label on the back, illegibly signed, watercolour on paper, circa 36 x 24 cm, and Stormy Sea, monogrammed W. H., dedication on the back, watercolour on paper, circa 20 x 30 cm, passe-partout, framed, (2), (Rei)
Provenance: Freiherren von Handel-Mazzetti
Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
13.09.2012 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 3.000,-
EUR 200,- do EUR 300,-
Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
Aukce: | Majetek aristokratického p?vodu a p?edm?ty d?ležitých proveniencí |
Datum: | 13.09.2012 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 08.09. - 13.09.2012 |