Friedrich Gustav Schlick
(Germany 1804-1869) A couple in a park, signed and dated G. Schlick 1832, pen and brown ink, over pencil, on paper, 38x 31 cm, browned, foxing, mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance: Düsseldorf, private collection.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
04.11.2010 - 16:00
EUR 800,- do EUR 1.200,-
Friedrich Gustav Schlick
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Meisterzeichnungen, Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle und Miniaturen |
Datum: | 04.11.2010 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 28.10. - 04.11.2010 |