August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen
(Vienna 1822-1889) "Der Garten" (The garden), pencil drawing on paper, 24 x 36 cm, the estate stamp Pettenkofen at lower left margin, numbered 88/III in red chalk, mounted, framed, (Sch)
Literature: A. Weixlgärtner, August Pettenkofen, 1916, No. 809, pp. 414, 572. Provenance: former property Karl Fraf Lanckoronski v. Brezia.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
04.11.2010 - 16:00
EUR 800,- do EUR 1.200,-
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Meisterzeichnungen, Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle und Miniaturen |
Datum: | 04.11.2010 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 28.10. - 04.11.2010 |