Theodor Charlemont
(Znaim 1859 geb.) A pair of study sheets, 1. The Flight to Egypt, signed Theodor Charlement at upper right margin, pencil on paper, 41.8 x 52.3 cm, browned, somewhat soiled, a crease at right margin, 2. A sketch to a group sculpture (Laocoon?), signed Theodor Charlemont at lower left margin, pen over pencil, on paper, 31.4 x 23.6 cm, mounted, unframed, (2), (Sch)
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
04.11.2010 - 16:00
EUR 600,- do EUR 700,-
Theodor Charlemont
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Meisterzeichnungen, Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle und Miniaturen |
Datum: | 04.11.2010 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 28.10. - 04.11.2010 |