A monumental Berlin lacquer vase, c. 1840
![A monumental Berlin lacquer vase, c. 1840 - Umění a starožitnosti A monumental Berlin lacquer vase, c. 1840 - Umění a starožitnosti](/fileadmin/lot-images/39Q170928/normal/monumentale-berliner-lackvase-um-1840-477109.jpg)
faience, sides with coloured cold lacquer paintwork, chinoiserie décor, height 100.5 cm, base with blue mark, colour and lacquer spalled, part of the neck pasted, restored, (Hr)
Expert: Regina Herbst
Regina Herbst
+43-1-515 60-356
regina.herbst@dorotheum.at
28.09.2017 - 15:00
- Vyvolávací cena:
-
EUR 3.000,-
A monumental Berlin lacquer vase, c. 1840
faience, sides with coloured cold lacquer paintwork, chinoiserie décor, height 100.5 cm, base with blue mark, colour and lacquer spalled, part of the neck pasted, restored, (Hr)
Expert: Regina Herbst
Regina Herbst
+43-1-515 60-356
regina.herbst@dorotheum.at
Horká linka kupujících
Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 200 |
Aukce: | Umění a starožitnosti |
Typ aukce: | Salónní aukce |
Datum: | 28.09.2017 - 15:00 |
Místo konání aukce: | Wien | Palais Dorotheum |
Prohlídka: | 23.09. - 28.09.2017 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Künstler Anfang 20. Jhdt.
- .gestempelt/Briefstück/*/(*) - Sammlung altd. Staaten mit Baden - Bayern - Oldenburg - Hamburg - Bremen -Württemberg etc.,
- ** - Österreich Nr.1097 G (1S Mariazell) Druck
- LKW "Opel Movano L2H1 2,3 CDTI 3,5 t. mit Kühlkofferaufbau",
- Zwei und ein Paar Cloisonné Vasen, China, 20. Jahrhundert