Gottfried Brockmann
(Cologne 1903-1983 Kiel) Doves, monogrammed B, titled verso, signed, dated G Brockmann 1959, oil and tempera on hardboard, 60 x 72 cm, framed, (PP)
Provenance: Galleria del Levante, Milan/Rome/Munich; Italian Private Collection
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
23.06.2010 - 17:00
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 4.000,-
Gottfried Brockmann
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderne und Zeitgenössische Kunst |
Datum: | 23.06.2010 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 17.06. - 23.06.2010 |