Heinrich Aldegrever
(Paderborn 1502-1555 Soest)
Mucius Scaevola before King Porsenna, engraving on laid paper, monogrammed and dated AG 1530 in the plate, 14,6 x 10,4 cm, with narrow margins along platemarks, inscribed "Aldegrafer f." in pen and brown ink at lower margin, Bartsch 69, mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Private collection, Austria.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
27.03.2018 - 17:00
EUR 450,- do EUR 600,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 0,-
Heinrich Aldegrever
(Paderborn 1502-1555 Soest)
Provenance:
Private collection, Austria.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Datum: | 27.03.2018 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 17.03. - 27.03.2018 |