Alfred Kubin *
(Leitmeritz 1877–1959 Zwickledt/Upper Austria)
Leo XIII, c. 1902, monogrammed AK, inscribed with “Leo XIII” on the supporting sheet, pen, ink, with wash, sprayed on cadastre paper, 17 x 10.5 cm, under glass
Leo XIII (1810–1903) was pope from 1878–1903.
Provenance:
Private Collection, Linz
15.05.2018 - 19:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 20.000,-
EUR 16.000,- do EUR 25.000,-
Alfred Kubin *
Provenance:
Private Collection, Linz
Aukce: | Moderní |
Datum: | 15.05.2018 - 19:00 |
Prohlídka: | 05.05. - 15.05.2018 |
Další objekty umělce
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.000,- -
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 900,- -
Vyvolávací cena: