Koloman (Kolo) Moser
(Vienna 1868–1918)
“St. Franz v. Sales”, draft for the right side window (glass window) for the Church “Kirche am Steinhof”, c. 1905, stamp: “Nachlass Koloman Moser”, pencil, pen, brush, ink, gouache, opaque white, pencil grid on thin Japan paper, sight area approx. 29.5 x 9.5 cm, sheet size 41.5 x 30.5 cm, framed
Provenance:
Private Collection, USA
Dorotheum Vienna, 28 November 2006, lot 21
Private Collection, Vienna
15.05.2018 - 19:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 10.000,-
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 7.000,-
Koloman (Kolo) Moser
(Vienna 1868–1918)
Provenance:
Private Collection, USA
Private Collection, Vienna
Aukce: | Moderní |
Datum: | 15.05.2018 - 19:00 |
Prohlídka: | 05.05. - 15.05.2018 |