Max Ernst *
(Brühl 1891–1976 Paris) La pyramide infernale, circa 1920, monogrammed me, ink on paper, 23 x 16 cm, framed, (PP)
Provenance:
Galleria Ciranna, Milan (verso adhesive label)
Private Collection, Italy
Exhibition:
Albori del Surrealismo nei disegni di Max Ernst, Galleria Ciranna, Milan, February 1964, exh. cat. with ill., no page details or numbering
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
15.05.2013 - 19:00
EUR 6.000,- do EUR 8.000,-
Max Ernst *
Provenance:
Private Collection, Italy
Exhibition:
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní |
Datum: | 15.05.2013 - 19:00 |
Prohlídka: | 04.05. - 15.05.2013 |