Jean Dufy *
(Le Havre 1888–1964 Boussay)
Bouquet of wild flowers, signed Jean Dufy, watercolour,
gouache on cardboard, 44 x 59.5 cm, framed
This work will be included in the catalogue raisonné of Jean Dufy’s work, currently being compiled by Jacques Bailly and is accompanied by a photo certificate.
Provenance:
Private Collection, Geneva
28.11.2018 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 12.289,-
EUR 10.000,- do EUR 15.000,-
Jean Dufy *
(Le Havre 1888–1964 Boussay)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Geneva
Aukce: | Moderní |
Datum: | 28.11.2018 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 17.11. - 28.11.2018 |
** Kupní cena vč. poplatku kupujícího a DPH(Země dodání Rakousko)