A figural group: a lady with a child on a donkey, accompanied by two gentlemen and a woman stroking the child
Thuringia, porcelain, polychromed and gilt, lace trimming, height 32.5 cm, apocryphal underglaze blue crossed swords mark, lace chipped, (Hr)
Provenance:
Assen Ludwig Alexander, Count von Hartenau
Expert: Regina Herbst
28.01.2019 - 16:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 300,- do EUR 400,-
Provenance:
Expert: Regina Herbst
Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
Aukce: | Majetek aristokratického původu a předměty důležitých proveniencí |
Datum: | 28.01.2019 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 18.01. - 28.01.2019 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Brillant Alliancering zus. ca. 0,30 ct
- Vier Wandhaken aus Messing mit Lederbezug, um 1950/60
- Bankett Tafeltuch mit gesticktem Monogramm W und Fürstenkrone,
- Designer Armkette