Dorothea Duchess of Sagan, Princess of Courland (1739–1862),
late 19th century, gouache on ivory, 15.5 x 13 cm framed, wooden frame, glazed, small part missing, (HS)
The present item is subject to conservation legislation (ASA)
Provenance:
Assen Ludwig Alexander, Count von Hartenau
Expert: Mag. Sonja Evelyn Wenzl-Höpp
Mag. Sonja Evelyn Wenzl-Höpp
sonja.hoepp@dorotheum.at
28.01.2019 - 16:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 1.063,-
EUR 400,- do EUR 500,-
Provenance:
Mag. Sonja Evelyn Wenzl-Höpp
sonja.hoepp@dorotheum.at
Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
Aukce: | Majetek aristokratického původu a předměty důležitých proveniencí |
Datum: | 28.01.2019 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 18.01. - 28.01.2019 |